HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Kit

HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Kit

The Fiber HDMI extender 4K allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 1,000 ft (305m) via one (1) multimode fiber strand in a point-to-point configuration depending on resolution. The HDMI extender 4K kit comes with one (1) transmitter, one (1) receiver, IR Sensor (500998), IR Emitter (500999) and two (2) power supplies.

Availability: 7 in stock (can be backordered) SKU: 500460
Login for prices

Become a Muxlab Dealer

Description

  • Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber
  • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)
  • SC connector for multimode fiber 62.5 um/125 um or 50um/125 um.
  • Supports RS232

Additional information

Weight 2.65 lbs (1.200 kg)
Dimensions 3.15 H x 7.48 W x 8.66 L in (22.00 × 19.00 × 8.00 cm)
Filters

, , , , , , ,


Best Selling Products

Latest Products

You've just added this product to the cart: